Is SWEET & TANGY RAISINS, ROASTED & SALTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS, WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS, ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS MIX, SWEET & TANGY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • semi-sweet chocolate chunk
  • white chocolate drops

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISINS (RAISINS, PALM OIL), SUNFLOWER KERNELS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL), WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL), SPANISH PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNK (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK) CASHEW NUTS, SEA SALT (SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OIL).

Check SWEET & TANGY RAISINS, ROASTED & SALTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS, WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS, ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS MIX, SWEET & TANGY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET & TANGY RAISINS, ROASTED & SALTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS, WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS, ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS MIX, SWEET & TANGY is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? SWEET & TANGY RAISINS, ROASTED & SALTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS, WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS, ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS MIX, SWEET & TANGY | Spoonful