Is Sweet Tarts Candy Bulk - Wonka Sweetarts Twist Wrap Candies Party Bag Family Size Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Less Than 2% Of Calcium Stearate, Natural Flavors, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, May Contain Egg, Important: Young Children (Less Than 4 Years), Have Limited Chewing Ability And Could Choke On Small Candies
Check Sweet Tarts Candy Bulk - Wonka Sweetarts Twist Wrap Candies Party Bag Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Tarts Candy Bulk - Wonka Sweetarts Twist Wrap Candies Party Bag Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS Candy, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Bag (1.8 lb)
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
SWEDISH FISH Mini Assorted Soft & Chewy Candy, Family Size, Bulk Candy, 1.8 lb
Where to buy
Sweet Tarts Candy Bulk - Wonka Sweetarts Twist Wrap Candies Party Bag Family Size is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


