Is Sweet Tarts Chewy Fusion Fruit Punch Medley Soy Free?

Description
Bright fruit-punch flavors present a sweet, tangy profile paired with a soft, chewy texture; reviewers often note intense taste and long-lasting chew. Common uses include snacking, sharing in party bowls or candy mixes, and adding to movie-night or travel portions. Feedback highlights consistent flavor with occasional chew-firmness variability across batches.

Description
Bright fruit-punch flavors present a sweet, tangy profile paired with a soft, chewy texture; reviewers often note intense taste and long-lasting chew. Common uses include snacking, sharing in party bowls or candy mixes, and adding to movie-night or travel portions. Feedback highlights consistent flavor with occasional chew-firmness variability across batches.
Ingredients
DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALIC ACID (DL-MALIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (LAC-RESIN), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, RED 40 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE 1, CARMINE (COLOR), BLUE 1 LAKE, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Sweet Tarts Chewy Fusion Fruit Punch Medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Tarts Chewy Fusion Fruit Punch Medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


