Is Sweet Tooth Fairy Meltables Dark Green Artificial Vanilla Flavor Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil), Whole Milk Solids, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Artificial Color (fd&c Yellow 5 Lake, Fd&c Blue 1 Lake), Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt, Artificial Flavor. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Sweet Tooth Fairy Meltables Dark Green Artificial Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Tooth Fairy Meltables Dark Green Artificial Vanilla Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
Great Value Dark Chocolated Flavored With Natural Vanilla Flavor
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks
About this product
Candy · Piece


