Is Sweet Tooth Fairy Meltables White Artificial Vanilla Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil), Whey Powder, Whole Milk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt, Artificial Flavor. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Sweet Tooth Fairy Meltables White Artificial Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Tooth Fairy Meltables White Artificial Vanilla Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


