Is SWEET TREATS, SALTWATER KISSES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, SALT AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6.
Check SWEET TREATS, SALTWATER KISSES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET TREATS, SALTWATER KISSES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Candy · Piece


