Is Sweet Vine Grower's Choice Yoghurt Coated Australian Sultanas Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk
- yoghurt powder
- yoghurt coating
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt Coating (70%) {sugar, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (milk), Yoghurt Powder (milk), Mineral Salt (170), Emulsifiers [322 (soy), 476), Acidity Regulator (330), Sultanas (29%) (sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Glazing Agent (904, Glucose Syrup). Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain Gluten, Wheat, Barley, Almond, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pistachio, Peanut, Sesame.
Check Sweet Vine Grower's Choice Yoghurt Coated Australian Sultanas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Vine Grower's Choice Yoghurt Coated Australian Sultanas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Mt. Olive Squeeze Sweet Relish Cucumber Vine
Best Choice Sweet Pickle Relish
Best Choice Whole Sweet Midget Pickles
Nature Sweet D'Vines Cherry Tomatoes on the Vine
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


