Is Sweet Vine Grower's Choice Yoghurt Coated Australian Sultanas Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- 904
- whey powder
- 322
- 170
- yoghurt powder
- yoghurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt Coating (70%) {sugar, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (milk), Yoghurt Powder (milk), Mineral Salt (170), Emulsifiers [322 (soy), 476), Acidity Regulator (330), Sultanas (29%) (sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Glazing Agent (904, Glucose Syrup). Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain Gluten, Wheat, Barley, Almond, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pistachio, Peanut, Sesame.
Check Sweet Vine Grower's Choice Yoghurt Coated Australian Sultanas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Vine Grower's Choice Yoghurt Coated Australian Sultanas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Mt. Olive Squeeze Sweet Relish Cucumber Vine
Best Choice Sweet Pickle Relish
Best Choice Whole Sweet Midget Pickles
Nature Sweet D'Vines Cherry Tomatoes on the Vine
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


