Is Sweet William Rice Crackle Chocolate Koalas 12 pack Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet William Rice Crackle Chocolate Koalas are a type of chocolate koalas. They are not Lotte Koala's March cookies, which are koala-shaped cookies. Unfortunately, there is no information about what people think of the product or any reviews available. Therefore, it is difficult to provide an overview of people's opinions on the product. It is important to note that these chocolate koalas are not advertised as a healthy snack.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet William Rice Crackle Chocolate Koalas are a type of chocolate koalas. They are not Lotte Koala's March cookies, which are koala-shaped cookies. Unfortunately, there is no information about what people think of the product or any reviews available. Therefore, it is difficult to provide an overview of people's opinions on the product. It is important to note that these chocolate koalas are not advertised as a healthy snack.
Ingredients
Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter (Non Dairy), Soy Flour, Cocoa Mass, Maize Maltodextrin, Puffed Rice (8%), Cocoa Powder, Chicory Fibre, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, E476), Natural flavours.
Check Sweet William Rice Crackle Chocolate Koalas 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet William Rice Crackle Chocolate Koalas 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Sweet William Rice Crackle Chocolate Koalas 12 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


