Is SWEETART Skulls & Bones Bag Halloween Bag, 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- of calcium stearate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
of calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Less Than 2% Of Calcium Stearate, Natural Flavors, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake
Check SWEETART Skulls & Bones Bag Halloween Bag, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETART Skulls & Bones Bag Halloween Bag, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SWEETART Skulls & Bones Bag Halloween Bag, 12 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


