Is Sweetarts Candy Canes 3 Tangy Fruity Flavors Oat Free?

Description
Three tangy, fruity varieties deliver a sharp, candy-tart flavor and a firm, crunchy texture that yields to a slightly powdery finish. Shoppers report consistent tanginess and portability; common uses include holiday stocking stuffers, party favors, and baking or decorating accents. Some reviews note occasional breakage in shipping and uneven sizing.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Three tangy, fruity varieties deliver a sharp, candy-tart flavor and a firm, crunchy texture that yields to a slightly powdery finish. Shoppers report consistent tanginess and portability; common uses include holiday stocking stuffers, party favors, and baking or decorating accents. Some reviews note occasional breakage in shipping and uneven sizing.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MALIC ACID (DL-MALIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE.
Check Sweetarts Candy Canes 3 Tangy Fruity Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetarts Candy Canes 3 Tangy Fruity Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


