Is Sweetarts Candy Canes 3 Tangy Fruity Flavors Pescatarian?

Description
Three tangy, fruity varieties deliver a sharp, candy-tart flavor and a firm, crunchy texture that yields to a slightly powdery finish. Shoppers report consistent tanginess and portability; common uses include holiday stocking stuffers, party favors, and baking or decorating accents. Some reviews note occasional breakage in shipping and uneven sizing.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Three tangy, fruity varieties deliver a sharp, candy-tart flavor and a firm, crunchy texture that yields to a slightly powdery finish. Shoppers report consistent tanginess and portability; common uses include holiday stocking stuffers, party favors, and baking or decorating accents. Some reviews note occasional breakage in shipping and uneven sizing.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MALIC ACID (DL-MALIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE.
Check Sweetarts Candy Canes 3 Tangy Fruity Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetarts Candy Canes 3 Tangy Fruity Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


