Is Sweetarts Chewy Fusions Fruit Punch Medley Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- contains 2% or less of modified corn starch, gelatin, confectioners glaze
- carmine
- natural flavors
- anauba wax
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Malic Acid Dietary Iol-malic Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Confectioners Glaze (lac-resin), Cellulose Siim, Sodium Citrate, Titanium Dioxide (color), Řed 40 Lake, Anauba Wax, Natural Flavors, Yellow 5, Blue 2 Lake, Vellow 5 Lake, Red 40, Carmine (color), Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid. This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy Are Used In The Ction Of Other Products.
Check Sweetarts Chewy Fusions Fruit Punch Medley Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetarts Chewy Fusions Fruit Punch Medley Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


