Is Sweetarts Fruit Punch Medley Chew Fusions Candy, Fruit Punch Medley Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- contains 2% or less of modified corn starch, gelatin, confectioners glaze
- gelatin
- carmine
- natural flavors
- dextrose
contains 2% or less of modified corn starch, gelatin, confectioners glaze
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALIC ACID (DL-MALIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (LAC-RESIN), CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40, CARMINE (COLOR), BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID.
Check Sweetarts Fruit Punch Medley Chew Fusions Candy, Fruit Punch Medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetarts Fruit Punch Medley Chew Fusions Candy, Fruit Punch Medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
SweeTarts Classic Tangy Candy Theater Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


