Is STRAWBERRY, BLUE PUNCH, CHERRY, APPLE, ORANGE ROPES BITES CANDY, STRAWBERRY, BLUE PUNCH, CHERRY, APPLE, ORANGE Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, chewy fruit-flavored ropes offer distinct strawberry, blue punch, cherry, apple, and orange notes with a slightly tangy finish. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared in parties, or used for decorating desserts. Reviewers note consistent chewiness, bold color, sweet-tart balance, and occasional variability in flavor intensity and packaging reliability.

Description
Soft, chewy fruit-flavored ropes offer distinct strawberry, blue punch, cherry, apple, and orange notes with a slightly tangy finish. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared in parties, or used for decorating desserts. Reviewers note consistent chewiness, bold color, sweet-tart balance, and occasional variability in flavor intensity and packaging reliability.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, and Less Than 2% of Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Glycerin, DL-Malic Acid, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice Color, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-Resin), Salt, Spirulina Extract Color, Beta-Carotene Color, Turmeric Oleoresin Color.
Check STRAWBERRY, BLUE PUNCH, CHERRY, APPLE, ORANGE ROPES BITES CANDY, STRAWBERRY, BLUE PUNCH, CHERRY, APPLE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, BLUE PUNCH, CHERRY, APPLE, ORANGE ROPES BITES CANDY, STRAWBERRY, BLUE PUNCH, CHERRY, APPLE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY, BLUE PUNCH, CHERRY, APPLE, ORANGE ROPES BITES CANDY, STRAWBERRY, BLUE PUNCH, CHERRY, APPLE, ORANGE is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Strip, Piece


