Is STRAWBERRY, BLUE PUNCH, CHERRY, APPLE, ORANGE ROPES BITES CANDY, STRAWBERRY, BLUE PUNCH, CHERRY, APPLE, ORANGE Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, chewy fruit-flavored ropes offer distinct strawberry, blue punch, cherry, apple, and orange notes with a slightly tangy finish. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared in parties, or used for decorating desserts. Reviewers note consistent chewiness, bold color, sweet-tart balance, and occasional variability in flavor intensity and packaging reliability.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy fruit-flavored ropes offer distinct strawberry, blue punch, cherry, apple, and orange notes with a slightly tangy finish. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared in parties, or used for decorating desserts. Reviewers note consistent chewiness, bold color, sweet-tart balance, and occasional variability in flavor intensity and packaging reliability.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, and Less Than 2% of Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Glycerin, DL-Malic Acid, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice Color, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-Resin), Salt, Spirulina Extract Color, Beta-Carotene Color, Turmeric Oleoresin Color.
Check STRAWBERRY, BLUE PUNCH, CHERRY, APPLE, ORANGE ROPES BITES CANDY, STRAWBERRY, BLUE PUNCH, CHERRY, APPLE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, BLUE PUNCH, CHERRY, APPLE, ORANGE ROPES BITES CANDY, STRAWBERRY, BLUE PUNCH, CHERRY, APPLE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY, BLUE PUNCH, CHERRY, APPLE, ORANGE ROPES BITES CANDY, STRAWBERRY, BLUE PUNCH, CHERRY, APPLE, ORANGE is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Strip, Piece


