Is SweeTarts Tangy Candy Mini Chewy Pouch - 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- calcium stearate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Less Of Malic Acid (Dl-malic Acid), Calcium Stearate, Egg Whites, Natural Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake
Check SweeTarts Tangy Candy Mini Chewy Pouch - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweeTarts Tangy Candy Mini Chewy Pouch - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SweeTarts Tangy Candy Mini Chewy Pouch - 12 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


