Is sweetcorn and mayonnaise tuna Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starches

modified starches

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

skipjack tura (50%), mayonnaise (35%) (waler soy oil, vinegar, sugar, modified starches (com, tapioca) energy lay tolk, salt, thickener arthan gum), garlic powder, pepper, avrg farour) sweet com (19%) protein skopack tura-katsuwonus pelarmis, wild caught in the western fat, total wnd central pacific ocean using purse-seine fishing methods that educe by catch saturated - trans polyunsuturated omega 3 pico pentaenoic acd

Check sweetcorn and mayonnaise tuna against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunchSnacking