Is SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS, CAPE COD Dairy Free?

Ingredients
dark chocolate (cane sugar, chocolate liquor (processed with alkali), cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla bean extractives), sweetened dried cranberries (cranberries, cane sugar, expeller pressed sunflower seed oil), dry roasted chopped almonds, dry roasted chopped cashews, fair trade certified tm by fair trade usa 71% of product
Check SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS, CAPE COD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS, CAPE COD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS, CAPE COD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


