Is SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS, CAPE COD Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dark chocolate (cane sugar, chocolate liquor (processed with alkali), cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla bean extractives), sweetened dried cranberries (cranberries, cane sugar, expeller pressed sunflower seed oil), dry roasted chopped almonds, dry roasted chopped cashews, fair trade certified tm by fair trade usa 71% of product
Check SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS, CAPE COD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS, CAPE COD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS, CAPE COD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


