Is SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS, CAPE COD Vegetarian?

Ingredients
dark chocolate (cane sugar, chocolate liquor (processed with alkali), cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla bean extractives), sweetened dried cranberries (cranberries, cane sugar, expeller pressed sunflower seed oil), dry roasted chopped almonds, dry roasted chopped cashews, fair trade certified tm by fair trade usa 71% of product
Check SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS, CAPE COD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS, CAPE COD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS, CAPE COD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


