Is SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS, CAPE COD Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dark chocolate (cane sugar, chocolate liquor (processed with alkali), cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla bean extractives), sweetened dried cranberries (cranberries, cane sugar, expeller pressed sunflower seed oil), dry roasted chopped almonds, dry roasted chopped cashews, fair trade certified tm by fair trade usa 71% of product
Check SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS, CAPE COD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS, CAPE COD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS, CAPE COD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


