Is Sweetened Crunchy Corn Cereal Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN CORN FLOUR, SUGAR PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUT, DEXTROSE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SALT), DEXTROSE, CORN MEAL, CANOLA OIL, WHEAT STARCH,C ORN SYRUP, SALT, COCOA POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BHT (PRESERVATIVES). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NIAVINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A PALMINATE, PYRODOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.

Check Sweetened Crunchy Corn Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go