Is SWEETENED FLAKES OF CORN CEREAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILLED CORN, SUGAR, SALT, MALT EXTRACT, CORN SYRUP, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLATE (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D, WHEAT STARCH.
Check SWEETENED FLAKES OF CORN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED FLAKES OF CORN CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


