Is Sweetened Multigrain Cereal, Frosted Fruit Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- whole grain oat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Corn, Wheat And Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5
Check Sweetened Multigrain Cereal, Frosted Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetened Multigrain Cereal, Frosted Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


