Is SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL, SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
- whole oat flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC, BLUE 1, DEHYDRATED APPLE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), YELLOW 6, CINNAMON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), REDUCED IRON, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), BLUE 1, RED 40, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL, SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL, SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


