Is SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT & OAT CEREAL FINISHED WITH REAL HONEY & ROASTED GROUND ALMONDS FALCON FLAKES, REAL HONEY & ROASTED GROUND ALMONDS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic whole grain wheat
- whole grain oats
organic whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, SEA SALT, ROASTED GROUND ALMONDS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT & OAT CEREAL FINISHED WITH REAL HONEY & ROASTED GROUND ALMONDS FALCON FLAKES, REAL HONEY & ROASTED GROUND ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT & OAT CEREAL FINISHED WITH REAL HONEY & ROASTED GROUND ALMONDS FALCON FLAKES, REAL HONEY & ROASTED GROUND ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
GENERAL MILLS, CHEERIOS, SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, HONEY NUT, HONEY NUT
WHEAT FLAKES A WHOLE GRAIN & WHEAT BRAN CEREAL, WHEAT FLAKES
About this product
Cereal · Flake


