Is SweetGourmet Eda's Green Apple Flavored Hard Candy | Sugar Free Bulk Wrapped Sorbitol | 4 Pounds Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors & colors
natural and artificial flavors & colors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors & Colors
Check SweetGourmet Eda's Green Apple Flavored Hard Candy | Sugar Free Bulk Wrapped Sorbitol | 4 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Eda's Green Apple Flavored Hard Candy | Sugar Free Bulk Wrapped Sorbitol | 4 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce
WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR HARD CANDY, WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY
LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Eda's Green Apple Flavored Hard Candy | Sugar Free Bulk Wrapped Sorbitol | 4 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


