Is SweetGourmet Jelly Assorted Fruit Slices Bulk Candy | 5 Pounds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors Including (Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1)
Check SweetGourmet Jelly Assorted Fruit Slices Bulk Candy | 5 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Jelly Assorted Fruit Slices Bulk Candy | 5 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Jelly Assorted Fruit Slices Bulk Candy | 5 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Slice


