Is Sweet'N Low, Yellow Snack Cake Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- emulsifier propylene glycol mono
- fatty acids
- riboflavin
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sorbitol, Emulsifier Propylene Glycol Mono And Diesters Of Fats And Fatty Acids, Mono And Diglycerides, Nonfat Milk, Palm Oil And Disodium Phosphate
Check Sweet'N Low, Yellow Snack Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet'N Low, Yellow Snack Cake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Yellow Cake Mix, 15 oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


