Is SWEETS & APPLES HINT OF CINNAMON, SWEET POTATO, APPLE REAL VEGETABLE CHIPS, SWEETS & APPLES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- natural flavors with milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
A Blend Of Sweet Potatoes And Apples, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Safflower Oil, Sunflower Oil, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Cinnamon And Spices, Natural Flavors With Milk, Spice Extractive, Contains: Milk, Contains: Milk, Contains: Milk
Check SWEETS & APPLES HINT OF CINNAMON, SWEET POTATO, APPLE REAL VEGETABLE CHIPS, SWEETS & APPLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETS & APPLES HINT OF CINNAMON, SWEET POTATO, APPLE REAL VEGETABLE CHIPS, SWEETS & APPLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Simply Nature Sweet Potato Chips
Siete Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Hint of Serrano Sea Salt And Vinegar
Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips Sea Salt
SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE
Where to buy
SWEETS & APPLES HINT OF CINNAMON, SWEET POTATO, APPLE REAL VEGETABLE CHIPS, SWEETS & APPLES is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


