Is SWEETS & BEETS SALAD SHAKER Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- farro
farro
Dietitian noteFarro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
3-GRAIN BLEND (EARLEY, FARRO, WILD RICE), SWEET POTATO, BEETS, GOAT CHEESE, BEET MARINADE (BALSAMIC GLAZE, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER), SPINACH, ALMONDS.
Check SWEETS & BEETS SALAD SHAKER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETS & BEETS SALAD SHAKER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


