Is SWEETS & BEETS SALAD SHAKER Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goat cheese

goat cheese

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

3-GRAIN BLEND (EARLEY, FARRO, WILD RICE), SWEET POTATO, BEETS, GOAT CHEESE, BEET MARINADE (BALSAMIC GLAZE, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER), SPINACH, ALMONDS.

Check SWEETS & BEETS SALAD SHAKER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyTangyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSaladOn The Go