Is Sweets From The Earth Sugar Free Blondies Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- cocoa mass
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar-free Chocolate: Cocoa Mass, Inulin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Leaf). Coconut Oil, Erythritol, Almond Flour, Almonds, Inulin, Bamboo Fiber, Coconut Flour, Monk Fruit Concentrate, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum. Contains Almonds. Present In Facility Soy, Sesame, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Sweets From The Earth Sugar Free Blondies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweets From The Earth Sugar Free Blondies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
About this product
Snack · Bar


