Is Sweets From The Earth Vegan Assorted Cupcakes Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • topioca starch

topioca starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted cupcakes deliver varied sweet flavors and tender, moist crumb with smooth, creamy frosting; commonly used for parties, snacks, and dessert plates. Reviewers often praise flavor variety and texture while noting occasional inconsistencies in size, frosting coverage, or packaging damage during shipping. Suitable for gifting and casual entertaining and presentation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Soymilk, Organic Tofu, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa, Dairy Free Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Ground Vanilla Beans), Coffee, Vinegar, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Non Alum Baking Powder Vanilla Cupcake: Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Nan Alum Baking Powder, Vanilla Bean Cookies N Creme Cupcake: Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Dairy Free Chocolate, Natural Oil Blend (Palm, Sunflower, Canola, Soybean, Olive), Organic Spelt Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Veingar, Topioca Starch, Baking Powder, Vanilla Bean, Frosting: Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Non Alum Baking Powder, Vanilla Bean

Check Sweets From The Earth Vegan Assorted Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweets From The Earth Vegan Assorted Cupcakes is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast