Is Sweets From The Earth Vegan Assorted Cupcakes Gluten Free?

Description
Assorted cupcakes deliver varied sweet flavors and tender, moist crumb with smooth, creamy frosting; commonly used for parties, snacks, and dessert plates. Reviewers often praise flavor variety and texture while noting occasional inconsistencies in size, frosting coverage, or packaging damage during shipping. Suitable for gifting and casual entertaining and presentation.
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat flour
- organic spelt flour
- brown rice syrup
- topioca starch
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted cupcakes deliver varied sweet flavors and tender, moist crumb with smooth, creamy frosting; commonly used for parties, snacks, and dessert plates. Reviewers often praise flavor variety and texture while noting occasional inconsistencies in size, frosting coverage, or packaging damage during shipping. Suitable for gifting and casual entertaining and presentation.
Ingredients
Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Soymilk, Organic Tofu, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa, Dairy Free Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Ground Vanilla Beans), Coffee, Vinegar, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Non Alum Baking Powder Vanilla Cupcake: Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Nan Alum Baking Powder, Vanilla Bean Cookies N Creme Cupcake: Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Dairy Free Chocolate, Natural Oil Blend (Palm, Sunflower, Canola, Soybean, Olive), Organic Spelt Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Veingar, Topioca Starch, Baking Powder, Vanilla Bean, Frosting: Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Non Alum Baking Powder, Vanilla Bean
Check Sweets From The Earth Vegan Assorted Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweets From The Earth Vegan Assorted Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Banza The Pizza Made From Chickpeas
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt - 4oz
Truvia Original Calorie-Free Sweetener from The Stevia Leaf, 80 Count (5.64 oz Carton)
Where to buy
Sweets From The Earth Vegan Assorted Cupcakes is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


