Is Sweets From The Earth Vegan Chocolate Cake Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with a moist, tender crumb and smooth frosting; texture is often described as dense yet soft. Customers commonly note consistent quality and pronounced cocoa taste. Frequently served sliced for birthdays, family gatherings, or as an everyday dessert; also often reheated or paired with coffee or ice cream.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugars (organic cane sugar, brown rice syrup), organic soymilk, gluten-free flour blend (white rice, brown rice, tapioca starch, potato starch, cellulose, psyllium), sunflower oil, organic tofu, cocoa, dairy-free chocolate (organic cane sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, ground vanilla beans), apple cider vinegar, coffee, unsweetened chocolate, baking soda, sea salt, non-alum baking powder. CONTAINS: SOY.

Check Sweets From The Earth Vegan Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sweets From The Earth Vegan Chocolate Cake is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblaws

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go