Is Sweetshop Melt'Ems Bright White Artificial Vanilla Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whey powder
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil), Whey Powder, Whole Milk Solids, Artificial Color (titanium Dioxide), Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt, Artificial Flavor. Contains: Milk, Soy. Packed In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Dairy, Eggs, And Soy.
Check Sweetshop Melt'Ems Bright White Artificial Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetshop Melt'Ems Bright White Artificial Vanilla Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


