Is Sweetwood Smokehouse Fatty Smoked Meat Stick Gluten Free Jalapeno -- 1 Stick Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- grass fed beef
- pork raised without antibiotics
- in collagen casing
grass fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Raised Without Antibiotics, Grass Fed Beef, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Dried Jalapeno Flakes, Spices (Including Red And Black Pepper, Celery), Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Cherry Powder (Contains Organic Cane Sugar), Dehydrated Garlic, In Collagen Casing
Check Sweetwood Smokehouse Fatty Smoked Meat Stick Gluten Free Jalapeno -- 1 Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetwood Smokehouse Fatty Smoked Meat Stick Gluten Free Jalapeno -- 1 Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Where to buy
Sweetwood Smokehouse Fatty Smoked Meat Stick Gluten Free Jalapeno -- 1 Stick is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


