Is SweetZone Tropical Blast 200g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • e471
  • dextrose

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Melon/Watermelon Centre Filling 10% (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate 15%, Citric Acid, Stabiliser (Pectin), Flavourings (Melon, Watermelon), Colour (Anthocyanin)), Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Sorbitol, Beef Gelatine (Halal), Citric Acid, Flavourings (Melon, Pineapple, Watermelon, Tropical), Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, E471, E307), Colours (Beta Carotene, Anthocyanin, Spirulina Concentrate and Curcumin E100), Salt

Check SweetZone Tropical Blast 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SweetZone Tropical Blast 200g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go