Is Swicyaki Teppanyaki Fusion Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Cane Sugar) (expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Whole Eggs, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Filtered Water, Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Tomato Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices) Dried Ground Chili Pepper

Check Swicyaki Teppanyaki Fusion against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicySweet
Texture
ThickOily
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingMarinading