Is Swicyaki Teppanyaki Fusion Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- whole eggs
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Cane Sugar) (expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Whole Eggs, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Filtered Water, Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Tomato Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices) Dried Ground Chili Pepper
Check Swicyaki Teppanyaki Fusion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swicyaki Teppanyaki Fusion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
V8 V-Fusion Pomegranate Blueberry Fruit & Vegetable Juice - 46 fl oz Bottle
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans
Quaker Fruit Fusion Instant Oatmeal Blueberry Blackberry Flavor
good2grow 6 oz Organic Low Sugar Fruit Fusion Juice Single Serve (Character Tops Vary)
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


