Is Swirl Smoothie Bowl Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Acai Puree* (Filtered Water, Acai Puree* Less than 0.5% Citric Acid), Cane Sugar*, Strawberry Puree*; Sappoca Syrup*, Red Dragon Fruit Puree with Seeds*, Strawberry Juice Concentrate*, Lemon Juice*, Acacia Gum*, Tapioca Starch*, Locust Bean Gum*, Dutch Cocoa* (Processed with Potassium Carbonate), Chia Seeds*, Guar Gum*, Chocolate Liquor*, Blend of Guava*, Mango* and Lemon Fruit Extracts* **Organic
Check Swirl Smoothie Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swirl Smoothie Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS


