Is SWIRLED VANILLA FUDGE WITH REAL ORGANIC FUDGE ICE CREAM BAR, SWIRLED VANILLA FUDGE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK,* CREAM,* CANE SUGAR,* FUDGE* (WATER, SUGAR,* BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE* (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE,* CANE SUGAR,* COCOA BUTTER,* NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT*), COCOA* (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTER* (CREAM,* SALT), TAPIOCA STARCH,* NATURAL FLAVOR,* SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM*), TAPIOCA SYRUP,* VANILLA EXTRACT,* TAPIOCA STARCH,* GUAR GUM,* SOY LECITHIN,* LOCUST BEAN GUM,* XANTHAN GUM.
Check SWIRLED VANILLA FUDGE WITH REAL ORGANIC FUDGE ICE CREAM BAR, SWIRLED VANILLA FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWIRLED VANILLA FUDGE WITH REAL ORGANIC FUDGE ICE CREAM BAR, SWIRLED VANILLA FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


