Is SWISS ALMOND COLD PACK CHEESE SPREAD, SWISS ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- reduced lactose whey
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheddar & swiss cheese
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), CHEDDAR & SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL EGG YOLKS, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CIDER VINEGAR, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA), WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, ALMONDS, WHEY, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM.
Check SWISS ALMOND COLD PACK CHEESE SPREAD, SWISS ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS ALMOND COLD PACK CHEESE SPREAD, SWISS ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


