Is Swiss Chalet Dipping Sauce Mix 36g - Contains 25% less salt Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- dextrose
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Corn Starch, Tomato Powder, Corn Starch, Salt, Chicken Fat, Corn Maltodextrin, Spices Including Red Pepper, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Caramel Colour, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Silicon Dioxide
Check Swiss Chalet Dipping Sauce Mix 36g - Contains 25% less salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Chalet Dipping Sauce Mix 36g - Contains 25% less salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swiss Chalet Dipping Sauce Mix 36g - Contains 25% less salt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


