Is SWISS CHEESE, BACON AND ONION TURKEY BURGERS, SWISS CHEESE, BACON AND ONION Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cheese culture
- swiss cheese
- milk
- pasteurized process swiss cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY, PASTEURIZED PROCESS SWISS CHEESE [SWISS CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CREAM, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)], BACON [(CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM NITRITE), SMOKE FLAVORING, MAY CONTAIN SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE (MADE FROM SUGAR), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE], SEASONING (SALT, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, TURKEY STOCK, FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR) AND FLAVORING.
Check SWISS CHEESE, BACON AND ONION TURKEY BURGERS, SWISS CHEESE, BACON AND ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS CHEESE, BACON AND ONION TURKEY BURGERS, SWISS CHEESE, BACON AND ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen


