Is SWISS CHEESE, BACON AND ONION TURKEY BURGERS, SWISS CHEESE, BACON AND ONION Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavors
- natural smoke flavor
- flavoring
- smoke flavoring
flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY, PASTEURIZED PROCESS SWISS CHEESE [SWISS CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CREAM, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)], BACON [(CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM NITRITE), SMOKE FLAVORING, MAY CONTAIN SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE (MADE FROM SUGAR), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE], SEASONING (SALT, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, TURKEY STOCK, FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR) AND FLAVORING.
Check SWISS CHEESE, BACON AND ONION TURKEY BURGERS, SWISS CHEESE, BACON AND ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS CHEESE, BACON AND ONION TURKEY BURGERS, SWISS CHEESE, BACON AND ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen


