Is Swiss Chocolate Flavoured Enegy Drink, Java Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Flavours, Glucose, Taurine, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sodium Citrate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Panax Ginseng Extract, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Calcium Alginate, Niacinamide, Sodium Alginate, Caffeine, Sucralose, Inositol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin

Check Swiss Chocolate Flavoured Enegy Drink, Java against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swiss Chocolate Flavoured Enegy Drink, Java is available at 8 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCarbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go