Is Swiss Dark Chocolate Caramel & Sea Salt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Sea Salted Caramel-almond Nougat (Sugar, Almonds, Milk , Sea Salt, Glucose Syrup)
Check Swiss Dark Chocolate Caramel & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Dark Chocolate Caramel & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swiss Dark Chocolate Caramel & Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


